ITM Enterprise

Welcome to ITM Enterprise, Inc. IT|Consulting|Market Research & Recruitment

Welcome to ITM Enterprise, Inc. IT|Consulting|Market Research & Recruitment

Welcome to ITM Enterprise, Inc. IT|Consulting|Market Research & RecruitmentWelcome to ITM Enterprise, Inc. IT|Consulting|Market Research & Recruitment

Privacy Policy

ITM Enterprise, Inc. / National Market Research & Recruiting - Privacy Policy


ITM Enterprise, Incorporated (aka ITMEI / ITME / ITM Enterprise, Inc.), National Market Research & Recruiting (aka NMRR or NM2R) is part of ITM Enterprise, Inc. which includes all NM2R city locations, hereinafter collectively referred to as Company and Organization. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our websites.


Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities


What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Other data our company may collect is geo data such as IP addresses and other geographic data.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.
  • Provide information for possible participation in our studies via online data entry, email, text, company apps and / or by voice whether in person or by a phone call.Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:
  • Purchased mailing lists that may include demographic information, email addresses, phone numbers or other personal identification information.
  • Other lists provided to the company for specific research studies which are only used and then disposed of once the study is completed.

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Determine eligibility in possible market research studies 
  • Email, SMS / text, and / or call to determine eligibility in possible research studies
  • Email, SMS / text, and / or call to determine feasibility and / or ask questions for bidding processes for market research studies.
  • Process a bid, an order, manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on products and / or services we think you might like.
  • When Our Company processes invoices for your orders, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.
  • General business communication in daily operations but only with  your prior agreement to do so; our Company may share your data with our partner companies, subsidiaries and/or parent company so that they may offer you their products and services or offer participation in market research studies as agreed upon prior to us sharing any personal identifiable information. These entities include:
  • ITM Enterprise, Inc.
  • National Market Research & Recruiting office/city locations
  • Clients of our company that are performing market research studies but only if Participant is informed of specific personal identifying information being shared for a Client’s research study and only if Participant agrees to the specific personal identifying information being shared, such as email, phone number, etc. Otherwise Clients will only receive first name and last initial of any Participant recruited by our company for market research studies as this is our standard information share for Participants in our market research studies.


How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data on our company server.Our Company will keep your data for a period of seven years from your last participation or invoice. Once this time period has expired or sooner, if by your request, we will delete your data manually or by computer scripting or automated program for such removal.

Marketing

Our Company would like to send Clients / potential Clients information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. If you are a Respondent, our Company would like to send information regarding research studies that we think you might qualify for participation, as well as those studies offered by our partner companies. 

  • ITM Enterprise, Inc.
  • National Market Research & Recruiting office/city locations
  • Clients of our company that are performing market research studies in your geographical area.


If you have agreed to receive marketing information, you may always opt out at anytime via website link: Opt-Out LINK, via phone: 615-200-0661, via email: opt-out@itmenterprise.com or opt-out@nm2r.com or via “snail” mail addressed to Opt-Out, 2919 Cherry Point Lane, Columbia, TN 38401 

You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of Our Company or it’s partner companies.If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here for the Opt-Out LINK.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access - You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete. 
  • The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Our Company's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.


If you make a request, we have one month (30 days) to respond to you, usually this is completed within  a few days. 

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at: 

Our email: info@itmenterprise.com or info@nm2r.com 

Call us at: 615-200-0661

Or write to us: INFO, 2919 Cherry Point Lane, Columbia, TN 38401

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our websites, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our  websites
  • Analytics for targeting and tracking website usage

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality - Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and  remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising - Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our websites.
  • Marketing – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information for possible market research studies.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on April 18, 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.


Email us at: info@itmenterprise.com or info@nm2r.com 

Call us: 615-200-0661

Or write to us at: INFO, 2919 Cherry Point Lane, Columbia, TN 38401

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact: If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) and believe we maintain your personal data subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you may direct questions or complaints to your local supervisory authority or our lead supervisory authority, the UK's Information Commissioner’s Office, as noted below:

www.ico.org.uk

Information Commissioner’s Office: Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, United Kingdom

Phone: 0303 123 1113

Contact us if you have any privacy-related questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy, our practices or our Services, you may contact our Office of the DPO by email at info@itmenterprise.com or info@nm2r.com

In the alternative, you may contact us by any of the following means:


By Mail: INFO, 2919 Cherry Point Lane, Columbia, TN 38401 USA


By Phone: 615-200-0661


We will respond to all requests, inquiries or concerns within thirty (30) days maximum but usually within 2 business days.